University of Sri Jayewardenepura
Faculty of Management Studies and Commerce
Examinations Unit
FMSC Examination System
Home Home
Gangodawila, Nugegoda, Sri Lanka. Tel: 0112758887 E-mail:examfmsc@sjp.ac.lk

Notice

12 Oct Appeal for Department Allocation 2016/2017 Batch
List of Selected Students from Appeals
2018-10-12
29 Sep Examination Halls
Examination Hall Names
2018-09-29
17 Oct Examination Hall Allocation (19.10.2018)
2018 - October Examination
2018-10-17
18 Sep Examination Time Table
End Semester Examination - October 2018
2018-09-18
17 Sep Eligible Courses for End Semester Examination-October 2018
Repeat Students
2018-09-17
17 Sep Eligible Courses for End Semester Examination-October 2018
Third Year and Fourth Year
2018-09-17
14 Sep Eligible Courses for End Semester Examination-October 2018
Second Year (2015/2016 Batch)
2018-09-14
14 Sep Eligible Courses for End Semester Examination-October2018
First Year (2016/2017 Batch)
2018-09-14
Examination Hall Allocation (22.05.2018)
2018 - May Examination

 
Examination Hall Allocation
2018-05-22
09.00am - 12.00pm
ACC3325-Accounting Modelling
Hall From (CPM) To (CPM)
SBM981214034


ACC3327-Accounting Information Systems
Hall From (CPM) To (CPM)
SBM1378913789


ACC3341-Corporate Reporting
Hall From (CPM) To (CPM)
SBM1332413821
SBM1469215599


BUS3320-Organizational Behavior
Hall From (CPM) To (CPM)
SBGF2943514368


EMV1040-Soft Skills Development
Hall From (CPM) To (CPM)
EMV1790318043
EMV1459116777

2018-05-22
02.00pm - 05.00pm

DSC2340-Operations Management
Hall From (CPM) To (CPM)
SBM1561115872
MAS1587316026
FAYOL1602716179
SBGF11618016304
SBGF21630516428
SBSF1642916551
SBTF31655216677
SBTF21667816759
SBGF41676016832
SBGF41332415543


EMV2321A-Building Construction I (Theory)
Hall From (CPM) To (CPM)
ITRC-LAB7-1163514287


EMV2442A-Building Construction I and Computer Aided Designing (Theory and Practical)
Hall From (CPM) To (CPM)
ITRC-LAB7-1676916826
ITRC-LAB7-1458414608


Important : Enable JavaScript on your browser / Use Mozilla Firefox 6.0 or above
© Copyright 2015. All rights reserved. Developed by WWSK Fernando